Diamond Bar, California
Acrylics, gel polish, and pedicures — Best Nails, Diamond Bar
Call (909) 861-8711 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (909) 861-8711 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Best Nails
1220 S Diamond Bar Blvd # I, Diamond Bar, CA 91765, USA
- Mon-Fri 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sat 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM
- Sunday Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Diamond Bar
Best Nails offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services in Diamond Bar. Located at 1220 S Diamond Bar Blvd, the salon serves the local community with professional nail care. Open six days a week.
- Open six days a week
- Closed Mondays
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
Lani gives the best pedicures. She is so gentle and sweet. I won't go anywhere else.
★★★★★
i found this place in December 2022, this has been my staple nail place since! the staff is great and they always pay close attention to what you want exactly. also the eyebrow waxing is quick and precise
★★★★★
I been going here since maybe around 2005 or 2006. I always come back because I like how they shape my nails for dip powder or gel. I have not been able to find a skilled mail artist like Mimi and Sunny anywhere else. They are funny to talk to too and entertaining. I will always use them and wish they keep doing nails until forever please don't retire anytime soon
Gallery
Recent work at Best Nails
Recent nail work from Best Nails in Diamond Bar.
Services
Popular services at Best Nails
Popular services at Best Nails.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Best Nails located?
Best Nails is located at 1220 S Diamond Bar Blvd # I, Diamond Bar, CA 91765.
What services does Best Nails offer?
Best Nails offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Best Nails' hours?
Best Nails is open six days a week and closed Mondays. Call (909) 861-8711 for specific daily hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (909) 861-8711
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 1220 S Diamond Bar Blvd # I, Diamond Bar, CA 91765, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps